Home
Rules & Regs
News/Schedule
2016-17 Trials
2015-16 Trials
2014-15 Trials
2013-14 Trials
2013 Trials
2012 Trials
10/11 Trials
09/10 Trials
08/09 Trials
Pup&OT Hunt
Point Standings
Photos
VOBA Members
Blog Board
FC's & GFC's
FC Runners
VOBA Honors
Links
Contact
Virginia Outside Beagle Association
10/11 Trials

2010-2011 Outside Field Trial Results~~


                                        Last Chance

                                    ~Female Class~
 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
 1 DotBeach Billy
 190
 2 25 Jelly Bean
 Shake & Bake Kennels
 150
 3 3 Shy Girl
 Southern Style Kennels
 105
 4 07 Rotella Heat on the Meat Kennels
 105
 5 75 Miss Puff
 Up the Creek Kennels
 95
 6 35 Ruby Shake & Bake Kennels
 90
 7 63 Starburst Tool Time Kennels
 85
 8 21 Julie Austin Arthur
 85
 9 81 Tara Pocaty Creek Kennels
 85
 10 7 Nightmare Southern Style Kennels
 80
 11 167 Novacaine Ron Porterfield
 65
 12 65 Sissy Hughes Cousins Kennels
 65
 13 05 Sexton Heat on the Meat Kennels
 60
 14 161 Magic Southern Style Kennels
 60
 15 97 Mouse Skinquarter Kennels
 55


                                    ~Male Class~                               

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
 6 FC Striker
 Twin River Kennels
 185
 2 88 Grin Beach Billy
 120
 3 170 RipCurl Twin River Kennels
 105
 4 066 Beetlejuice Windy Acres Kennels
 100
 5 010 Spidermite Shake & Bake Kennels
 100
 6 142 Nitro Action Pack Kennels
 95
 7 40 Foxfire Leadman
 Dirt Bridge Kennels
 95
 8 190 Maximus Twin River Kennels
 95
 9 744 Red West Creek Kennels
 90
 10 8 Mikie Beach Billy
 90
 11 12 Slim Jim
 Radfords Kennels
 85
 12 28 Bandit Action Pack Kennels
 80
 13 04 Hershey Hughes Cousins Kennels
 80
 14 86 Cowboy Pocaty Creek Kennels
 75
 15 10 Lil Ceasar
Twin River Kennels
75
Congrats to Twin River Kennels for placing 1st in the male class with FC Striker and to Beach Billy for placing 1st in the female class with Dot! Best pack of the hunt went to Twin River Kennels!


Cato Hill

~Female Class~

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
41
Niki
Heat on the Meat Kennels
315
 281
Brandy
Austin Auther
245
 311
Dallas
Beach Billy
235
 419
Britt
Southern Style Kennels
190
 5111
Kita Beat
Heat on the Meat Kennels
165
 675
Miss Puff
Up the Creek Kennels
135
 7315
Chewy
Jake Taylor
120
 863
Starburst
Tool Time Kennels
120
 97
Magic
Southern Style Kennels
115
 10161
Kim
Southern Style Kennels
110
 1167
Sweet Lips
Up the Creek Kennels
110
 1205
Sexton
Heat on the Meat Kennels
110
13181
Bella
Allen Johnson
105
 14113
Reese
Dixie T Kennels
105
 151
Dot
Beach Billy
100


                                    ~Male Class~                               

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
18
FC Pete
Beach Billy
250
 244
Dollar Bill
Beaver Creek Kennels
235
 3460
Roscoe
Trails End Kennels
220
 4700
Leadman
Dirt Bridge Kennels
175
 594
Chicken Wing
Skinquarter Kennels
160
 6108
Bailout
Heat on the Meat Kennels
150
 746
Mo Jo
Woodhaven Kennels
145
 802
Bam Bam
Berberich & Sons Kennels
145
 9164
G-Spot
Heat on the Meat Kennels
140
 1090
Splitshot
David Browning
130
 1182
Mr. Bill
Cabin Hill Kennels
125
 12156
Vennmu
Southern Style Kennels
125
 13300
Big Country
Cabin Hill Kennels
120
 14212
Flip Flop
Jeff Cox
120
 15616
Alpha Dog
Southern Style Kennels
110
Congrats to Beach Billy for placing 1st in the male class with FC Pete and to Heat on the Meat Kennels for 1st place in the the female class with Niki! Best pack in the hunt also went to Heat on the Meat Kennels!

Indian Oaks/Landowners

~Female Class~

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
29
June Bug
Shake & Bake Kennels
445
 257
Butter CUp
Brandon Foster
400
 3149
Sally
West Creek Kennels
310
 417
Dallas
Beach Billy
305
 55
Penny
M&M Kennels
300
 6111
Doelicious
Heat on the Meat Kennels
285
 779
Kinky
Up the Creek Kennels
285
 8071
Lil Bit
Holla Back Kennels
275
 911
Kita Beat
Heat on the Meat Kennels
275
 1027
Molly
Tyler Belton
250
 11991
Roxy
Jason Turman
210
 12101
Snatch
Heat on the Meat Kennels
180
 1399
Bizness
Skinquater Kennels
175
 1467
Sweet Lips
Up the Creek Kennels
175
 15195
Jackie
M&M Kennels
170


                                    ~Male Class~                               

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
172
Hot Shot
Twin River Kennels
445
 2700
Leadman
Dirt Bridge Kennels
305
 36
FC Striker
Twin River Kennels
255
 420
Elvis
M&M Kennels
245
 5828
Buck
Amped Up Kennels
215
 6170
Maximus
Twin River Kennels
210
 750
Powder
Heat on the Meat Kennels
210
 8276
Snowman
Brett Ruschkewiez
175
 916
Spade
Buck Hill Kennels
175
 10238
Bandit
Chris Comfort
170
 11366
Blue Jay
Alex Cumbie
170
 1282
Mr. Bill
Cabin Hill Kennels
165
 13330
Buck
Buddy Slaughter
165
 14202
Mad Man
Heat on the Meat Kennels
155
 15450
Studley
Trails End Kennels
150

Congrats to Twin River Kennels for placing 1st in the male class with Hot Shot and to Shake & Bake Kennels for 1st place in the the female class with June Bug! Best pack in the hunt went to Heat on the Meat Kennels!


Callaville

 ~Female Class~

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
7
Magic
Southern Style Kennels
250
 2779
Milky
Jason Turman

 369
FC Susie
Up the Creek Kennels

 4771
Daisy
Jason Turman

 575
Ms. Puff
Up the Creek Kennels

 681
Brandie
Austin Arthur

 753
Sheeba
M&M Kennels

 8201
Annie
Cabin Hill Kennels

 941
Niki
Heat on the Meat Kennels

 1083
Sadie
Jonny Morse

 1119
Grit
Southern Style Kennels

 12479
Penny
Brain Charles

 1307
Rotella
Heat on the Meat Kennels

 14961
Sassy
Jason Turman

 155
Penny
M&M Kennels


                                    ~Male Class~                               

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
12
Rocky
Cox Kennels
230
 218
FC Pete
Beach Billy

 366
Blaze
Beach Billy

 4700
Leadman
Dirtbridge Kennels

 5196
Scooby
Jason Turman
 626
Bruno
Screamin Beagles

 7180
Grill
Beach Billy

 8212
Flip Flop
Cox Kennels

 9066
Beetle Juice
Windy Acres Kennels

 1088
Grin
Beach Billy

 1138
Rusty
RRR Kennels

 126
GFC Strkier
Twin River Kennels

 13300
Big Country
Cabin Hill Kennels

 14172
Hot Shot
Twin River Kennels

 1582
Mr Bill
Cabin Hill Kennels

Congrats to Cox Kennels for placing 1st in the male class with Rocky and to Southern Style Kennels for taking 1st in the female class with Magic! Best pack went to Southern Style Kennels!


Little Nottoway River Hunt Club

                                    ~Female Class~
 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
17
Dallas
Beach Billy
300
25
Mouse
Skinquarter Kennels
270
 371
Leeta
Five Forks Kennels
270
 457
Buttercup
Brandon Foster
260
 5381
Puddin
Kevin Roark
250
 673
Jet
Action Pack Kennels
225
 73
Dirty Rice
Skinquarter Kennels
215
 8265
Riley
Paul Poyner
215
 9513
Lil Bit
Holla Back Kennels
210
 10149
Sally
West Creek Kennels
185
 1119
Britt
Southern Style Kennels
175
 12811
Chrisy
Woody Creek Kennels
165
 1381
Brandy
Austin Arthur
155
 1421
Dolly Wood
Shake & Bake Kennels
150
 1553
Sheeba
M&M Kennels
145


                                    ~Male Class~                               

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
 6 GFC Striker
 Twin River Kennels
355
 268
Lamont
Up the Creek Kennels
295
 366
Blaze
Beach Billy
240
 4760
Rusty
Warren Agee
235
 5328
Jack
Buddy Slaughter
210
 6196
Scooby
Shady Pine Kennels
205
 7148
Smilin Bob
West Creek Kennels
205
 8102
Beatle Juice
Soul Train Kennels
200
 998
Bailout
Heat on the Meat Kennels
190
 10790
Ruff
Warren Agee
190
 11144
Oreo
Action Pack Kennels
185
 12464
Rabbit

180
 13728
Bingo
Longest Kennels
180
 14126
Fed-Ex
West Creek Kennels
180
 15120
Maverirck
Brandon Foster
170

Congrats to Twin River Kennels for placing 1st in the male class with GFC Twin River's Striker and to Beach Billy for placing 1st with Dallas in the female class! Best pack went to Twin River Kennels.


Ridge Runners

~Female Class~

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
7
Magic
Southern Style Kennels
305
 217
FC Dallas
Beach Billy
295
 39
Nightmare
Windy Acres Kennels
255
 407
Rotella
Heat on the Meat Kennels
240
 575
Ms. Puff
Up the Creek Kennels
225
 6737
Wolf
Longest Kennels
225
 75
Mouse
Skinquarter Kennels
225
 8729
Sarah
Longest Kennels
220
 951
Lil Katie
Up the Creek Kennels
215
 1035
Ruby
Shake & Bake Kennels
190
 1127
Wii
Beach Billy
160
 121
Muvsy
Johnny Morse
160
 13201
Annie
Cabin Hill Kennels
155
 14127
Sissy
Jason Collier
125
 15111
Dot
Beach Billy
115


                                    ~Male Class~                               

 #
Name
Owner
Score
1
278
Horseshoe
Sissy&Brett Ruschkewicz
315
 258
Magic
Longest Kennels
255
 3020
Red Rock
Shake & Bake Kennels
245
 4700
Lead Man
Dirtbridge Kennels
245
 56
GFC Striker
Twin River Kennels
245
 676
2-Stroke
Five Forks Kennels
215
 74
Sandman
Twin River Kennels
215
 80
Vanilla Ice
Twin River Kennels
175
 9214
Lighting
Buckhill Kennels
170
 10218
Mako
Buckhill Kennels
165
 112
Maximus
Twin River Kennels
160
 12066
Beetlejuice
Windy Acres Kennels
155
 1316
Spade
Buckhill Kennels
145
 14196
Scooby
Shady Pines Kennels
140
 15738
Rip
Run-N-Gun Kennels
135

Congrats to Brent & Sissy Ruschkewicz for placing 1st in the male class with Horseshoe and to Southern Style Kennels for placing 1st in the female class with Magic. Best pack went to Twin River Kennels.


Cato Hill Championship Hunt

~Female Class~

Place
#
Name
Owner
Score
1
99
Bizness
Skinquarter Kennels
280
2
25
Jelly Bean
Shake & Bake Kennels
-
3
91
Mousey
Johnny Morse
-
4
315
Chewy
Jake Taylor
-
5
27
Wii
Beach Billy
-
6
11
Kita Beat
Heat on the Meat Kennels
-
7
77
Starburst
Tool Time Kennels
-
8
69
FC Susie
Up the Creek Kennels
-
9
149
Sally
West Creek Kennels
-
10
53
Sheeba
M & M Kennels
120

~Male Class~

Place
#
Name
Owner
Points
1
18
GFC Pete
Beach Billy
250
2
300
Big Country
Cabin Hill Kennels
-
3
16
Spade
Buckhill Kennels
-
4
020
Red Rock
Shake & Bake Kennels
-
5
8
Mikie
Beach Billy
-
6
28
Bandit
Action Pack Kennels
-
7
0
Vanilla Ice
Twin River Kennels
-
8
58
Magic
Longest Kennels
-
9
066
Beetlejuice
Windy Acres Kennels
-
10
44
Dollar Bill
Beaver Creek Kennels
100

Congrats to Skinquarter Kennels for placing 1st in the Female class with Bizness and to Beach Billy for taking 1st in the Male class with GFC Pete! Also congrats to all others that placed!