Home
Rules & Regs
News/Schedule
2016-17 Trials
2015-16 Trials
2014-15 Trials
2013-14 Trials
2013 Trials
2012 Trials
10/11 Trials
09/10 Trials
08/09 Trials
Pup&OT Hunts
Point Standings
Photos
VOBA Members
Blog Board
FC's & GFC's
FC Runners
VOBA Honors
Links
Contact
Virginia Outside Beagle Association
2012 Trials

12 Outside Field Trial Results~~

 Cato Hill Hunt Club

~Female Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 75
Queenie
Ron Porterfield
230
 2 311
Tico
Bunch & Sons Kennels

 3 3
FC Dallas
Beach Billy

 4 83
Strip Tease
Ron Porterfield

 5 1
Lady
Up the Creek Kennels

 6 87
Missy
Austin Arthur

 7 121
Turbo
Shake & Bake Kennels

 8 91
Dora
Tool Time Kennels

 9 73
Leeta
Tool Time Kennels

 10 199
Milky
Shady Pine Kennels

 11 79
Daisy
Shady Pine Kennels

 12 51
CeeCee
Chris Ellke

 13 61
Starburst
Tool TIme Kennels

14 27
Carolina
Austin Authur

 15 29
June Bug
Shake & Bake Kennels

~Male Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 18
Duke
Beach Billy
300
 2 144
Junior
Allen Johnson

 3 888
Grin
Beach Billy

 4 150
Rocky
Cox Kennels

 5 020
Red Rock
Shake & Bake Kennels

 6 112
FC ASA Smokey
Austin Arthur

 7 4
Ranger
Dirtbridge Kennels

 8 128
Ruger
Cody Meadows

 9 66
Beetlejuice
Windy Acres Kennels

 10 68
Sammy
Cabin Hill Kennels

 11 96
Fedex
Chris Ellke

 12 6
GFC Striker
Twin River Kennels

 13 48
Cooter Brown
Heat on the Meat Kennels

 14 340
School Bus
Longest Kennels

 15 38
Mad Man
Heat on the Meat Kennels

Congrats to Beach Billy for placing first in the male class with Duke and to Ron Porterfield for placing Top in the Female class.  Best pack of the hunt went to Tool Time Kennels.


  Indian Oaks/Landowners Hunt Club

~Female Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 97
Jannie
M&M Kennels
350
 2 39
Fergie
Action Pack Kennels
340
 3 267
Jade Seth Payner
305
 4 31
Dollywood
Shake&Bake Kennels
290
 5 167
Miss Puff
Up the Creek Kennels
255
 6 611
WII
Chris Ellke
250
 7 217
Bingo
Grady Wright
235
 8 87
Missy
Austin Arthur
225
 9 49
Jet
Action Pack Kennels
215
 10 919
Dora
Michael McDonald
210
 11 313
Iffy
Holla Back Kennels
210
 12 41
CoCo
Fred Rainey
210
 13 29
June Bug
Shake&Bake Kennels
200
14 265
Riley
Seth Payner
195
 15 37
Lil Bizness
Skinquarter Kennels
190

~Male Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 52
Spider Mite
Shake&Bake Kennels
410
 2 84
Mikey
Beach Billy
370
 3 64
Bullet
Southern Styles Kennels
325
 4 316
Red Stag
Holla Back Kennels
310
 5 14
Cowboy
Shake&Bake Kennels
285
 6 600
Milo
Cabin Hill Kennels
280
 7 402
Rowdy
Little Mountain Kennels
265
 8 416
Silver
Daniel Banty
260
 9 248
Money
Justin Wood
255
 10 02
Crush
Buck Hill Kennels
240
 11 432
Little T
Lakeside Kennels
235
 12 60
Maveerick
Brandon Foster
225
 13 42
Rex
Beaver Creek Kennels
225
 14 98
Antwan
Skinquarter Kennels
215
 15 24
Biscuit
Shake&Bake Kennels
210

Congrats to Ronnie Jarrels for placing first in the male class with Spider Mite and to M&M Kennels for placing Top in the Female class with Jannie.  Best pack of the hunt went to Buckhill Kennels.


Callaville Hunt Club

~Female Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 5
Puddin
Up the Creek Kennels
235
 2 7
Miss Puff
Up the Creek Kennels

 3 19
Steph
Southern Style Kennels

 4 11
Spook
Southern Style Kennels

 5 135
Chewy
Jake Taylor

 6 111
Magic
Southern Style Kennels

 7 811
Cindy
Edgar Gray

 8 99
Roxy
Shady Pine Kennels

 9 1
Lady
Up the Creek Kennels

 10 77
Kita Beat
Heat on the Meat Kennels

 11 311
Tico
Bunch & Sons Kennels

 12 33
FC Dallas
Beach Billy

 13 51
CeeCee
Chris Ellke

14 203
Abby
Jerry Tyler

 15 31
Dollywood
Shake & Bake Kennels

~Male Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 112
FC Austin's Smokey
Austin Arthur
190
 2 166
Riptide
West Creek Kennels

 3 34
Maximus
Twin River's Kennels

 4 64
Bullet
Southern Style Kennels

 5 310
Slim
Triple R Kennels

 6 66
Blaze
Beach Billy

 7 128
Ruger
Tanyard Branch Kennels

 8 158
Spot
Wes Dacey

 9 02
Crush
Buckhill Kennels

 10 08
Repete
Beach Billy

 11 888
Grin
Beach Billy

 12 88
Kaos
Southern Style Kennels

 13 250
Otis
Cabin Hill Kennels

 14 020
Redrock
Shake & Bake Kennels

 15 196
Snowman
Colby Ruschkewicz

Congrats to Austin Arthur for placing 1st with FC Smokey and to Up the Creek Kennels for taking 1st in the females with Puddin.  Best pack went to Southern Style Kennels.


Last Chance Hunt Club

~Female Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 711
Tequila
Southern Style Kennels
200
 2 71
Katara
M & M Kennels
180
 3 7
Miss Puff
UP the Creek Kennels
175
 4 51
Cee Cee
West Creek Kennels
160
 5 265
Riley
Syd the Kid Kennels
155
 6 69
Sassy
Shady Pine Kennels
145
 7 109
Spook
Cabin Hill Kennels
140
 8 127
Oreo
Cabin Hill Kennels
140
 9 67
Daisy
Windy Acres Kennels
130
 10 43
Piper
Bunch & Sons Kennels
120
 11 193
Abby
Wesley Poole
105
 12 111
Magic
Southern Style Kennels
105
 13 27
Carolina
Austin Arthur
100
14 19
Steff
Southern Style Kennels
95
 15 25
Jellybean
Shake & Bake Kennels
90

~Male Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 416
Silver
Buckslayer Kennels
185
 2 310
Slim
Triple R Kennels
170
 3 52
Spider Mite
Shake & Bake Kennels
145
 4 010
Rehab
Shake & Bake Kennels
125
 5 18
Duke
Beach Billy
100
 6 06
Scarface
Southern Style Kennels
100
 7 00
Spade
Buckhill Kennels
100
 8 402
Rowdy
Little Mountain Kennels
95
 9 204
Lucky
Wesley Poole
95
 10 202
Dusty
Wesley Poole
90
 11 14
Cowboy
Shake & Bake Kennels
90
 12 142
Wimpy
D & N Kennels
70
 13 128
Ruger
Tan Yard Kennels
70
 14 102
Hollywood
Dixie T Kennels
70
 15 220
Marco
Cabin Hill Kennels
70

Congrats to Buckslayer Kennels for placing 1st with Silver & to Southern Style Kennels for placing 1st with Tequila.  Congrats to all that placed.  Best pack went to Southern Style Kennels.


Greenway Hunt Club

~Male Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 98
Antwan
Skinquarter Kennels
355
 2 416
Silver
Buckslayer Kennels
335
 3 84
Mikey
Beach Billy
300
 4 356
Buddy
William Hurt
235
 5 434

Dusty Ellington
215
 6 414
Big Johnson
Grady Wright
200
 7 88
Kaos
Southern Style Kennels
200
 8 34
Maximus
Twin River Kennels
195
 9 10
Repete
Beach Billy
190
 10 888
Grin
Beach Billy
170
 11 06
Scarface
Southern Style Kennels
160
 12 6
GFC Striker
Twin River Kennels
160
 13 180
Rusty
Triple R Kennels
155
14 816
George
L & S Kennels
155
 15 430

Dusty Ellington
155

~Female Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 87
Missy
Austin Arthur
320
 2 77
Kita Beat
Heat on the Meat Kennels
315
 3 3
FC Dallas
Beach Billy
295
 4 15
Midget
Heat on the Meat Kennels
240
 5 313
Iffy
Holla Back Kennels
215
 6 37
Lil Bizness
Skinquarter Kennels
210
 7 07
Rotella
Heat on the Meat Kennels
210
 8 211
Mousey
John Morse
210
 9 415
Star
Toten the Mail Kennels
185
 10 75
Queenie
Breaver Creek Kennels
180
 11 19
Steph
Southern Style Kennels
170
 12 25
Jellybean
Shake & Bake Kennels
170
 13 129
Trina
Cabin Hill Kennels
165
 14 305
Jewells
Haven Beach Kennels
155
 15 81
Dirty Rice
Southern Style Kennels
150

Congrats to Skinquarter Kennels for placing 1st with Antwan & to Austin Arthur for placing 1st with Missy.  Best pack went to Skinquarter Kennels.


2012 Championship Hunt Club

~Female Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 37
Lil Bizness
Skinquarter Kennels
260
 2 9
Spook
Cabin Hill Kennels
255
 3 25
Jellybean
Shake & Bake Kennels
210
 4 3
GFC Dallas
Beach Billy
175
 5 89
Trina
Cabin Hill Kennels
155
 6 03
Katara
M & M Kennels
155
 7 67
Daisy
Windy Acres Kennels
155
 8 19
Steph
Southern Style Kennels
155
 9 611
Wii
West Creek Kennels
125
 10 711
Tequilla
Southern Style Kennels
120
 11 51
Cee Cee
West Creek Kennels
115
 12 23
Jannie
M & M Kennels
115
 13 31
Dollywood
Shake & Bake Kennels
110
14 313
Iffy
Holla Back Kennels
110
 15 419
CoCo
Toten the Mail Kennels
105

~Male Class~

  #
Name
Owner
Score
1 0
Rocky
Cox Kennels
315
 2 16
Blaze
Beach Billy
240
 3 02
Crush
Buckhill Kennels
225
 4 414
Big Johnson
Grady Wright
205
 5 402
Rowdy
Lil Mountain Kennels
200
 6 48
School Bus
Longest Kennels
195
 7 60
Maverick
Brandon Foster
170
 8 96
Fedex
West Creek
160
 9 144
Junior
Little Allen
160
 10 66
Beetlejuice
Windy Acres Kennels
160
 11 18
Duke
Beach Billy
150
 12 86
Milo
Cabin Hill Kennels
150
 13 416
Silver
Buckslayer Kennels
130
 14 316
Red Stag
Holla Back Kennels
115
 15 6
GFC Striker
Twin River Kennels
105

Congrats to Cox Kennels for the winning male, Rocky and to Skinquarter Kennels for the winning female, Lil Bizness.  Congrats to all that placed.