Home
Rules & Regs
News/Schedule
2016-17 Trials
2015-16 Trials
2014-15 Trials
2013-14 Trials
2013 Trials
2012 Trials
10/11 Trials
09/10 Trials
08/09 Trials
Pup&OT Hunt
Point Standings
Photos
VOBA Members
Blog Board
FC's & GFC's
FC Runners
VOBA Honors
Links
Contact
Virginia Outside Beagle Association
2014-15 Trials


~Outside Field Trial Results 2014-2015~~




          Greenway Hunt Club Sep 13, 2014



 Female Class
  # Name Owner Points
1 91 Spook Southern Style 175
2 17 FC Missy Austin Arthur 150
3 7 Tera Austin Arthur 105
4 471 Fancy Duck and Run 100
5 123 Rosie Mobjack 95
6 83 GFC Dallas Beach Billy 85
7 911 Dirty Rice Southern Style 85
8 611 Flip Flop Southern Style 80
9 77 Hot Stuff Skinquarter  75
10 67 Lil Bizness Skinquarter  75
11 191 Sadie Shady Pine 75
12 121 Lacy Whiteboy 70
13 41 Big Girl Show Stopper 70
14 5 Jewel Haven Beach 65
15 411 Emily Southern Style 65






 
    Male Class


  # Name Owner Points
1 278 Sissy Sally Creek 180
2 18 Duke Beach Billy 160
3 70 Mikie Jeff Cox 145
4 12 Django Roxy Kennels 145
5 64 Goliath Critter Getter 105
6 76 Big Mac Southside 105
7 O18 Ruger Tanyard Branch 100
8 100 Grin Beach Billy 95
9 8 Scooby Home Grown 95
10 94 Flo-Rida Skinquarter 90
11 42 Bullett Holla Back 85
12 214 Hoss Knee Deep 80
13 40 Bailout Heat on the Meat  80
14 172 Big Ears Show Stopper 80
15 614 Shane Burn one Up 75



 


                                     Callaville Hunt Club


Male Class


 

#

Dog

Owner

1

372

Bow

Jamie Walck

2

12

Django

Sissy Ruschkewicz

3

56

Elvis

Cabin Hill Kennels

4

220

Mikie

Cox Kennels

5

060

Capt. Hook

Outlaw Kennels

6

270

Dusty

Cox Kennels

7

2

Bruiser

Homegrown Kennels

8

120

FC Rocky

Cox Kennels

9

60

Maverick

Twin River Kennels

10

4

Gator

Southern Style Kennels

11

304

Bull Dozier

Kranked Up Kennels

12

470

Psycho

Copperhead Kennels

13

0

Kaos

Southern Style Kennels

14

02

Bud

3R Kennels

15

510

Crook

Tanyard Branch Kennels


Female Class


 

#

Dog

Owner

1

127

Blaze

Mobjack Kennels

2

75

Whoa Whoa

Homegrown Kennels

3

73

Brandy

Cox Kennels

4

911

Emily

Southern Style Kennels

5

85

Sweetpea

Shake and Bake Kennels

6

91

Spook

Southern Style Kennels

7

3

FC Ember

Beach Billy

8

015

Sheba

Shake and Bake Kennels

9

103

Sandy

3R Kennels

10

65

Ruby

Homegrown Kennels

11

141

Charlotte

Shake and Bake Kennels

12

7

Tera

Austin Arthur

13

07

Peaches

Cabin Hill Kennels

14

51

Midget

Heat on the Meat Kennels

15

711

Fancy

Southern Style Kennels

Congrats to Jamie Walck for winning the male class with Bow and to Mobjack Kennels for winning the female class with Blaze.  Southern Style Kennels won the best pack honors.  Congrats to all that placed.
Male class took 105pts to get in and 260pts to win. Female class took 65pts to get in and 290pts to win.

 Redbank Hunt Club

Male Class

#

Dog

Owner

1

38

Tux

Beach Billy

2

14

Krane

Victoria Ruschkewicz

3

12

Django

Victoria Ruschkewicz

4

320

Roller

KrankD Up

5

134

Sambo

Mobjack

6

118

Bosco

Shady Pin

7

114

Derk

Shady Pine

8

300

Cooter

Haven Beach

9

60

Maverick

Twin River

10

0

FC Kaos

Southern Styles

11

20

Rampage

Heat on the Meat

12

78

Jase

C and B

13

370

Copper

Bone Reaper

14

446

Fedex

West Creek

15

66

WB Runaway

White E Beach

Female Class

#

Dog

Owner

1

7

Tera

Austin Arthur

2

9

Betty

Cabin Hill

3

17

Brandy

Austin Arthur

4

27

Stella

Twin River

5

07

Peaches

Cabin Hill

6

37

Susie

Roger Henshaw

7

1

Lady Bug

Haven Beach

8

181

Sriptease

2 Short

9

53

BooJank

Heat on the Meat

10

69

Lil Bizness

Skinquarter

11

111

FC Magic

Southern Style

12

31

Lemon Head

Showstopper

13

719

Louise

Ridge Runner

14

3

Dot

Beach Billy

15

83

Ember

Beach Billy

 Congrats to Beach for winning the male class with Tux and to Austin Arthur for winning the female class with Tera! Best pack also went to Austin Arthur! Congrats to all that placed as well.


 Sandbanks Hunt Club

Male Class

 

#

Dog

Owner

1

498

Yota

Tail Gate Kennels

2

10

Hornet

Sissy Ruschkewicz

3

82

Skeet

Miller Time Kennels

4

178

Bubba Jack

Brandon Owen

5

8

Scooby

Home Grown Kennels

6

200

Rambo

Home Grown Kennels

7

148

Dusty

Austin Arthur

8

88

 Blaze

Beach Billy

9

530

Bull Dozer

Mike Griffin

10

300

Cooter

Haven Beach Kennels

11

44

VooDoo

Cabin Hill Kennels

12

12

Django

Sissy Ruschkewicz

13

18

Duke

Beach Billy

14

112

Willey

Shake and Bake Kennels

15

142

Tuff

Back Creek Kennels


Female Class


 

#

Dog

Owner

1

21

T.O.

Show Stopper Kennels

2

31

Lemon Head

Show Stopper Kennels

3

17

Brandy

Austin Arthur

4

13

Diamond

Knee Deep Kennels

5

283

Misty

Greg Driggs

6

115

Maggie

Home Grown Kennels

7

121

Lacy

White Boy Kennels

8

127

Blaze

Mobjack Kennels

9

81

Beyonce

Skinquarter Kennels

10

3

FC Ember

Beach Billy

11

71

Macy

Southern Style Kennels

12

027

Diamond

Back Creek Kennels

13

97

FC Ms. Puff

Up the Creek Kennels

14

9

Betty Boot

Cabin Hill Kennels

15

75

Whoa Whoa

Home Grown Kennels


                                         Best Pack went to Austin Arthur

           

Greenway Hunt Club

Male Class

 

#

Dog

Owner

1

2

Bruiser

Homegrown Kennels

2

122

Hardrock

Shake-N-Bake Kennels

3

44

Voodoo

Cabin Hill Kennels

4

214

Hoss

Knee Deep Kennels

5

80

Megatron

Southern Style Kennels

6

148

Dusty

Austin Arthur

7

378

Ranger

Outcast Kennels

8

450

Pimp

Cabin Hill Kennels

9

94

Roscoe

Up the Creek Kennels

10

16

Wimpy

Twin River Kennels

11

606

Petey Pop

Soggy Bottom Kennels

12

0

FC Kaos

Southern Style Kennels

13

096

Unit

Sothern Boyz Kennels

14

650

Rocky

2 Short Kennels

15

36

Hatchett

Copperhead Kennels


                                              Female Class

  

 

#

Dog

Owner

1

173

Lil Kim

Southside Kennels

2

45

Mud Head

Haven Beach Kennels

3

75

Whoa Whoa

Homegrown Kennels

4

399

Fancy

Hellium Kennels

5

471

Duck-N-Run Fancy

Duck-N-Run Kennels

6

7

Tera

Austin Arthur

7

11

Sexy

Cabin Hill Kennels

8

87

J-Lo

Austin Arthur

9

91

Spook

Southern Style Kennels

10

015

Sheba

Shake-N-Bake Kennels

11

123

Rosie

Mobjack Kennels

12

171

Doelicious

Heat on the Meat Kennels

13

115

Maggie

Homegrown Kennels

14

153

Rosey

Cannon’s Kennels

15

55

Paula Dean

Southern Style Kennels


                              Best pack went to Southern Style Kennels


Championship Hunt

Male Class

<!--[if gte mso 9]--> 

<!--[if gte mso 9]-->


#

Dog

Owner/Kennel

1

8

Scooby

Homegrown Kennels

2

56

Elvis

Cabin Hill Kennels

3

96

Flo-Rida

Skinquarter Kennels

4

300

Cooter

Haven Beach Kennels

5

60

Maverick

Twin River Kennels

6

16

Wimpy

Twin River Kennels

7

220

Mikey

Cox Kennels

8

6

Megatron

SOuthern Style Kennels

9

10

Hornet

Victoria Ruschkewicz

10

2

Bruiser

Homegrown Kennels

11

4

 Gator

Southern Style Kennels

12

372

Bow

Bone Reaper Kennels

13

82

Skeet

Miller Time Kennels

14

134

Sambo

Mobjack Kennels

15

112

Willie

Shake and Bake Kennels

Female Class


<!--[if gte mso 9]-->


#

Dog

Owner/Kennel

1

471

Fancy

Duck an Run Kennels

2

611

Flip Flop

Southern Style Kennels

3

21

T.O.

Showstopper Kennels

4

07

Peaches

Cabin Hill Kennels

5

17

FC Brandy

Austin Arthur

6

45

Mud Head

Haven Beach Kennels

7

69

Lil Bizness

Skinquarter Kennels

8

27

Stella

Twin River Kennels

9

141

Charlotte

Shake and Bake Kennels

10

57

BooJank

Heat on the Meat Kennels

11

127

Blaze

Mobjack Kennels

12

43

FC Ember

Beach Billy

13

7

Tera

Austin Arthur

14

123

Rosie

Mobjack Kennels

15

5

Jewells

Haven Beach Kennels